DTS giving me issues.

DTS wants me to upload a balance paid GTC statement. I would, but the balance isn't paid because they haven't paid it.

But I went on on TDY twice, with only one day in between. The problem I'm having is with my first voucher. The voucher for my second TDY is marked as paid.

I'm wondering if the charges from the second TDY are confusing the people at DTS about amounts for my first TDY voucher.

Ideas?
Original Post
DTS is fully automated so there are not normally people at "DTS" having issues unless it is one of the Approving Officials at your location looking at your voucher. Without looking at your TDY Authorizations, Vouchers, and documents it is hard to give advice on DTS issues. I am assuming someone (through DTS) requested the balance paid GTCC statement. As far as the balance, by regulation (DODFMR Volume 9 Chapter 3) you are required to pay your Government Travel Charge Card by it's due date regardless of your reimbursement status for TDY. It is also in the card holder agreement, and the mandatory card holder training.

Add Reply

Likes (0)
×
×
×
×